BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
Website casaanibalrestaurant.com
Website owner ANIBAL HOUSE
Data controller PENTAGON TRIANGLE, SL
Purpose Management, study and resolution of enquiries made through the website.
Legitimation Consent given by the user
Legal age of consent The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years of age and therefore has the necessary legal capacity to consent to the processing of his/her personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
Addressees Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. Under no circumstances will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Additional information Further and detailed information on Data Protection can be found by clicking here. HERE

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

– Who is the owner of this website?

Identity ANIBAL HOUSE
Registration data PENTAGON TRIANGLE, S.L.
Postal address Avda. República Argentina, 35 A, 1º A
Telephone 954 230 344
E-mail address administracion@grupobatuta.com

– Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity ANIBAL HOUSE
Registration data PENTAGON TRIANGLE, S.L.
Postal address Avda. República Argentina, 35 A, 1º A
Telephone 954 230 344
E-mail address administracion@grupobatuta.com

– For what purpose will we process your personal data and for how long will we keep it?

Your personal data will be processed by the company only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes.

Purposes
Purpose 1: for all users Management, study and resolution of enquiries made through the website.
Purpose 2: for all users Sending commercial communications about the company’s products and services.

The company will keep your personal data for the time necessary according to the information provided and the retention periods set out in the applicable regulations.

– What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you give us by ticking the box in which you accept our privacy policy.

– To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

TARGET PURPOSE
Company in charge of the maintenance of our website.

– What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the company is processing personal data concerning them.

Specifically, you may contact the company at its postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • The right to request its rectification or erasure.
  • The right to request the restriction of processing.
  • Right to object to processing.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the forms necessary to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document.

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent accrediting document to the request. You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or to file a complaint with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the information necessary to do so through the web site www.agpd.es